The Academy of Contemporary Music at the University of Central Oklahoma

Sponsors


Headliners


AT&T
Oklahoma Gazette

Sidemen


Hal Smith Restaurant Group

Opening Acts


Oklahoma Fim and Music Office
Downtown OKC Inc.
Bricktown
OG&E

Road Crew


Oklahoma Convention and Visitors Beureau
Love's Country Stores
Insomnia Cookies

Fan Club


deadCENTER Film Festival
Bricktown Brewery
New World Comics

METRO MUSIC FEST 2017

We’re excited to announce the 2017 ACM@UCO Metro Music Fest lineup featuring headlining act Guided By Voices.  A complete festival lineup including all bands and stages is below.  The festival is free and open to the public.  For further information, call (405) 974-4700.

ACM@UCO Patio Stage
25 S. Oklahoma Ave.

Sarah Loethen – 3:30 p.m.
Lauryn Martin-Hardiman – 4 p.m.
Keathley – 4:30 p.m.
Mandias – 5 p.m.
Carol Morgan – 5:30 p.m.

ACM@UCO Performance Lab – Subsonix Stage
329 E. Sheridan Ave.

Trevor Lindley – 7 p.m.
Paenultimus – 7:30 p.m.
JYNX – 8:15 p.m.
Crystal Vision – 9 p.m.
Dirty Flaws – 10 p.m.
MUST DIE! – 11 p.m.

ACM@UCO Songwriting Room
25 S. Oklahoma Ave., Lobby Level

Film and Music: How the Industries Connect – Noon – 2 p.m.
Presented by the Oklahoma Film and Music Office and deadCENTER Film Festival
The True CW – 7 p.m.
Druce Wayne & ill suburbia – 7:30 p.m.
JodyOklvhomv – 8 p.m.
Shaka – 8:30 p.m.
Theone – 9 p.m.
BAF Squad – 9:30 p.m.
S. Reidy – 10:10 p.m.
Original Flow and the Fervent Route – 11:10 p.m.

AT&T Main Stage
East of Zio’s Italian Kitchen, 12 E. California Ave.

Kid’s Festival – Noon – 4 p.m.
Monty Harper – Noon
“Frozen” Sing-A-Long and Meet & Greet – 1 p.m.
Squad Supreme (Superhero Tribute) – 2 p.m.
The Spaghetti Eddie – 2:45 p.m.
Main Stage Evening Acts – 6 p.m. – Midnight
Cutter Elliot – 6 p.m.
Grant Adams – 7 p.m.
Space4Lease – 8 p.m.
SHEL – 9 p.m.
Sierra Hull – 10:30 p.m.

Lower Bricktown Fountain Stage
North of Harkins Bricktown Cinemas, 150 E. Reno Ave.

Ciara Reese – 1 p.m.
Monica White – 2 p.m.
Rebel Diamonds – 3 p.m.
Midas 13 – 4 p.m.
Mallory Eagle – 5 p.m.
Electric Airways – 6 p.m.
The Portions – 7 p.m.
Rozlyn Zora – 8 p.m.
Jason Scott – 9 p.m.
The Lunar Laugh – 10 p.m.
Lincka – 11 p.m.

Sonic Water Stage
South of 300 Johnny Bench Dr.

The-Smash – 12:30 p.m.
Magic Munchbox – 1:30 p.m.
Santiago Ramones – 2:30 p.m.
Galore – 3:30 p.m.
Swim Fan – 4:30 p.m.
Morgan – 5:30 p.m.
Topicana Ice Cream – 6:30 p.m.
Campbell Young – 7:30 p.m.
The Ivy – 8:30 p.m.
The So Help Me’s – 9:30 p.m.
Young Weather – 10:30 p.m.

TapWerks Ale House Outdoor Stage
East of 121 E. Sheridan Ave.

Pluto Rest In Peace – 12:30 p.m.
Don’t Tell Dena – 1:30 p.m.
Pax – 2:30 p.m.
MIXXED – 3:30 p.m.
Stone Tide – 4:30 p.m.
Layken – 5:30 p.m.
The KFOR Channel 4 Band – 6:30 p.m.
Part-Time Savants – 7:30 p.m.
The Hideouts – 8:30 p.m.
NoiseBleedsSound – 9:30 p.m.
Saint Loretto – 10:30 p.m.

The Criterion
500 E. Sheridan Ave.

Trash TV – 6 p.m.
Masterhand – 6:45 p.m.
Sports – 7:30 p.m.
Night Moves – 8:30 p.m.
clipping. – 9:30 p.m.
Guided By Voices – 10:30 p.m.

Whiskey Chicks
115 E. Reno Ave.

Whirlwind – 8:30 p.m.
Packing For Pluto – 9:30 p.m.
ROUSEY – 10:30 p.m.
Morning Fox – 11:30 p.m.